12Sep, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Participant Registration08:30
2Invited talkValerie Issarny 09:00
3Break10:30
4Workshops // Ph.D. Symposium11:00
5Lunch12:30
6Workshops // Ph.D. Symposium14:00
7Break15:30
8Workshops // Ph.D. Symposium16:00
9End of Day 117:30
13Sep, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Welcome09:00
2Invited Talk09:15
3Break10:30
4Engineering11:00
5Lunch12:45
6QoS14:00
7Break15:30
8QoS & APIs16:00
9End of day 217:30
12Sep, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Participant Registration08:30
2Invited talkValerie Issarny 09:00
3Break10:30
4Workshops // Ph.D. Symposium11:00
5Lunch12:30
6Workshops // Ph.D. Symposium14:00
7Break15:30
8Workshops // Ph.D. Symposium16:00
9End of Day 117:30
13Sep, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Welcome09:00
2Invited Talk09:15
3Break10:30
4Engineering11:00
5Lunch12:45
6QoS14:00
7Break15:30
8QoS & APIs16:00
9End of day 217:30
14Sep, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Industrial track: invited speakers09:30
2Break11:00
3Industrial track panels11:30
4Lunch13:00
5European Space Project // Composition 14:00
6Break15:30
7European Space Project16:00
8Closing17:00

Engineering
– Antonio Brogi, Andrea Canciani, Jacopo Soldani, True concurrent management of multi-component applications
– Indika Kumara, Jun Han, Alan Colman, Willem-Jan van den Heuvel,Damian A. Tamburri, Runtime Evolution of Multi-tenant Service Networks
– Damian A. Tamburri, Marcello M. Bersani, Raffaela Mirandola, Giorgio Pea, DevOps Service Observability By-Design: Experimenting with Model-View-Controller
– Anfel Selmadji, Abdelhak-Djamel Seriai, Hinde Lilia Bouziane, Christophe Dony, Re-architecting OO Software into Microservices (short paper)

QoS
– Mohammed Ismail Smahi, Fethellah Hadjila, Chouki Tibermacine, Mohammed Merzoug, Abdelkrim Benamar, An Encoder-Decoder Architecture for the Prediction of Web Service QoS
– Christian Schubert, Michael Borkowski, Stefan Schulte, Trustworthy Detection and Arbitration of SLA Violations in the Cloud
– Vassilis Stefanidis, Yiannis Verginadis, Ioannis Patiniotakis, Gregoris Mentzas, Distributed Complex Event Processing in Multiclouds

QoS & API
– Marco Cremaschi, Flavio De Paoli, A practical approach to services composition through light semantic descriptions
– Timon Back, Vasilios Andrikopoulos, Using a Microbenchmark to Compare Function as a Service Solutions
– Faraz Fatemi Moghaddam, Süleyman Berk Çemberci, Philipp Wieder, Ramin Yahyapour, A Multi-Level Policy Engine to Manage Identities and Control Accesses in Cloud Computing Environment (short paper)
– Hamza Ed-douibi, Javier Luis Ćanovas Izquierdo, Jordi Cabot, APIComposer: Data-driven Composition of REST APIs (short paper)

Composition
– Kyriakos Kritikos, Geir Horn, IaaS Service Selection Revisited
– Alina Buzachis, Antonino Galletta, Antonio Celesti, An Innovative MapReduce-Based Approach of Dijkstra’s Algorithm for SDN Routing in Hybrid Cloud, Edge and IoT Scenarios
– Ronny Hans, Björn Richerzhagen, Amr Rizk, Ulrich Lampe, Ralf Steinmetz, Sabrina Klos (nee Müler), Anja Klein, Little Boxes: A Dynamic Optimization Approach for Enhanced Cloud Infrastructures (short paper)
– Julian Bellendorf, Zoltán Ádám Mann, Cloud topology and orchestration using TOSCA: A systematic literature review (short paper)